Disclaimer

This website contains information about United Fairs BV and its activities for interested parties. Prices, dates and information regarding United Fairs BV and its events are subject to ongoing modifications of the market. However, United Fairs BV accepts no responsibility for the completeness or accuracy of the information given. United Fairs BV has examined the websites linked to this site with the greatest possible degree of reasonable due diligence. However, the company expressly denies any responsibility for the contents of such sites, bears no liability whatsoever and does not adopt the content of such sites. Should you find errors or incorrect links, we would be pleased to hear of these by e-mail.

Please send it to: email:info@united-fairs.com

Copyright statement

The layout, texts, images and graphics on this site are protected by law. The reproduction or dissemination of individual site contents, in whole or in part, and/or entire sites is prohibited. Violations shall be prosecuted within the scope of both civil and criminal law.

Data security

As a general rule, access to this site does not require personal particulars to be entered. However, United Fairs BV reserves the right to restrict access to specific areas exclusively to users who have registered with United Fairs BV in advance. In registering, a user warrants that (s)he is providing accurate, complete and up-to-date information on the registration form. United Fairs BV undertakes to treat personal data solely in line with the statutory provisions of the German Data Protection Act (BDDSG) as well as the Teleservices Data Protection Act (TDDSG).

Imprint

Responsible in terms of the German Press Law and Section 6 of the German Legal Framework for Electronic Media (MDStV):


UNITED FAIRS
PO BOX 461
6710 BL EDE
THE NETHERLANDS
email:info@united-fairs.com

Represented by:

Managing Director: A. Lookman
District Court: Arnhem
COC Registration number: 60146362

Privacy Policy & GDPR

The short version

We do not collect any of your identifiable information on our website. If we will do so in the future, we will only do this with your consent; we will not sell it to third parties; and we will only use it as this Privacy Policy describes.

The longer version

Before reading on, it’s important to understand what “User Personal Information” is.

"User Personal Information" is any information about a visitors or user which could, alone or together with other information, personally identify him or her. Information such as a user name and password, an email address, a real name, and a photograph are examples of “User Personal Information.”

User Personal Information does not include aggregated, non-personally identifying information. We may use aggregated, non-personally identifying information to operate, improve, and optimize our website and service.

Keep reading to learn more about how we use information we collect.

What information do we collect, and why?
How we can share the information we collect
What we might share
Advertisements
How we secure your information
Your rights
Contacting Us

What information do we collect, and why?

Information from website visitors
If you're just browsing the website, we collect the same basic information that most websites collect. We use common internet technologies, such as cookies and web server logs. We collect this information from every visitor.

The information we collect about all visitors to our website includes the visitor’s browser type, language preference, referring site, additional websites requested, and the date and time of each visitor request. Again, we do not collect personally-identifying information.
 

How we can share the information we collect

Since we don’t store your user personal information on our server, there is no user personal information we can share. The remaining information that we need to operate our website in a functional and secure way, we do not share, sell, rent, or trade.

What we might share

We might share non-identifiable information such as website visitor statistics. This can be done for technical reasons to, for example, solve a problem we might have on our website, or for commercial reasons. Again, this is all anonymized information.

Advertisements

We may display advertisements on our website. All advertisements are created and hosted by us. Advertisements are located on our own server. The code to display the advertisements is created by us. We don't use third party ad networks, and we don’t use targeted advertisements.

How we secure your information

We take all measures reasonably necessary to protect User Personal Information (such as in forms) from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction; maintain data accuracy; and help ensure the appropriate use of User Personal Information. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

No method of transmission, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Information that we collect will be stored and processed in the Netherlands in accordance with this Privacy Statement. However, we understand that we have users from different countries and regions with different privacy expectations, and we try to meet those needs.

Your rights

You have rights under the GDPR:

(a) to access your personal data;
(b) to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed;
(c) to have your personal data corrected;
(d) to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances;
(e) to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed;
(f) to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

For questions or complaints you can contact us directly. You have also the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the (Dutch) supervisory authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.

Contacting Us

United Fairs
Klinkenbergerweg 42
6711ML Ede
The Netherlands

Email : email:info@united-fairs.com
Phone: +31 318 769 233